First Year Admission in Progress Kindly Visit The Notice Board Section.

DEGREE COLLEGE FACULTY

Sr. No. Name of Faculty Qualification Designation
1. Dr.(Mrs.) Pratima Singh Ph.D, M.Phil,M.Com,B.Ed Principal
2. Mrs. CA Neeta Vaidya CA,M.Com,UGC-NET Assistant Professor
3. Mr. Tushar Shah M.Com (A/C), M.Phil, PGDFM, DCL, GDCA SET(Commerce) Assistant Professor
4. Mrs. Dipti Parab M.Sc (Electronics) Assistant Professor
5. Mrs. Sharlet Bhaskar M.Com,B.Ed,DBM Assistant Professor
6. Mrs. Sridhara Bharti M.A(Eco),DHE Assistant Professor
7. Mrs. Anjana Verma M.Com(Accounts),B.Ed Assistant Professor
8. Mr. Sandeep Vishwakarma B.Sc(Physics),MCA Assistant Professor
9. Mrs. Namrata Dube M.Sc in Maths,M.Phil,B.Ed Assistant Professor
10. Mr. Umesh Kabadi MBA(Finance),M.Com(A/C,Mgnt) Assistant Professor
11. Mr. Arvind Singh B.Sc(Physics),M.Sc(Comp.Sci) Assistant Professor
12. Mr. Krishnkant Pandey BE (IT) Assistant Professor
13. Mr. Ravi Vishwakarma M.Com,SET,Inter(CA),PGDFM Assistant Professor
14. Ms. Manali Naik MPMIR,MBA(Marketing) Assistant Professor
15. Ms. Arpita Atibudhi M.Com(Accountancy),SET(Commerce),UGC-NET Assistant Professor
16. Mr. Vishwanath Acharya M.Com(Advanced Accountancy)
UGC-NET(Commerce),SET(Commerce)
Assistant Professor
17. Mr. Sushant Vichare B.M.S.,MMS(Finance) Assistant Professor
18. Ms. Pooja Singh M.A.(Sociology), PGDMMJ Assistant Professor
19. Mr. Nitesh Shukla M.Sc.(I.T.) Assistant Professor
20. Ms. Anita Das M.Com,PGDSMM Assistant Professor
21. Ms. Riddhi Sadhale BMM, M.A.(Sociology) Assistant Professor
22. Mr. Arun Kumar Vishwakarma M.Com(Accountancy) Assistant Professor
23 Mrs. Smita Junnarkar M.C.A., B.Ed. Assistant Professor
24. Mr. Sunil T. Ubale B.A,M.L.ISc,UGC-NET Librarian
25. Mr. Snehal Sambhar M.L.I.S.C. Assistant Librarian
26. Mr. Vijayanand Pandhare M.P.Ed. Sports Incharge
27. Mr. Pankaj Gadade B.A. Assistant(Sports)

Non Teaching Staff


Sr. No. Name Designation
1. Mr. Deepak J. Salvi Head Clerk
2. Mr. Sachin Dhupkar Clerk
3. Mr. Bhushan Dhakrao Clerk
4. Mrs. Deepa Gamre Clerk
5. Mr.  Sachin Clerk
6. Mr. Faisal Khan Technical Staff
7. Mr. Akash Waghmare Clerk
8. Mr. Prashant Arolkar Lab Attendant
9. Mr. Sanjay Jadhav Peon
10. Mr. Ramdas Ghadiganokar Peon