Internal Exam for All the First Year Degree College will commence from 8th September 2018

DEGREE COLLEGE FACULTY

Sr. No. Name of Faculty Qualification Designation
1. Mrs. Pratima Singh Ph.D Scholar,M.Phil,M.Com,B.Ed Vice Principal
2. Mrs. CA Neeta Vaidya CA,M.Com,UGC-NET Assistant Professor
3. Mr. Tushar Agarwal Ph.D. Scholar ,SET,MBA(Mgnt/Op)
M.Com in Mgnt,MBA(Corp. Governance)
Assistant Professor
4. Mr. Tushar Shah M.Com (A/C), M.Phil, PGDFM, DCL, GDCA
SET(Commerce)
Assistant Professor
5. Mrs. Dipti Parab M.Sc (Electronics) Assistant Professor
6. Mrs. Sharlet Bhaskar M.Com,B.Ed,DBM Assistant Professor
7. Mrs. Sridhara Bharti M.A(Eco),DHE Assistant Professor
8. Mrs. Anjana Verma M.Com(Accounts),B.Ed Assistant Professor
9. Mr. Sandeep Vishwakarma B.Sc(Physics),MCA Assistant Professor
10. Mrs. Namrata Dube M.Sc in Maths,M.Phil,B.Ed Assistant Professor
11. Mr. Umesh Kabadi MBA(Finance),M.Com(A/C,Mgnt) Assistant Professor
12. Mr. Arvind Singh B.Sc(Physics),M.Sc(Comp.Sci) Assistant Professor
13. Mr. Krishnkant Pandey BE (IT) Assistant Professor
14. Mr. Ravi Vishwakarma M.Com,SET,Inter(CA),PGDFM Assistant Professor
15. Ms. Manali Naik MPMIR,MBA(Marketing) Assistant Professor
16. Mrs.Sharanya Sanoj M.A(Communication & Journalism)
SET(Mass Communication & Journalism)
Assistant Professor
17. Ms. Arpita Atibudhi M.Com(Accountancy),SET(Commerce),UGC-NET Assistant Professor
18. Mr. Vishwanath Acharya M.Com(Advanced Accountancy)
UGC-NET(Commerce),SET(Commerce)
Assistant Professor
19. Mr. Sushant Vichare B.M.S.,MMS(Finance) Assistant Professor
20. Ms. Pooja Singh M.A.(Sociology), PGDMMJ Assistant Professor
21. Mr. Nitesh Shukla M.Sc.(I.T.) Assistant Professor
22. Ms. Anita Das M.Com,PGDSMM Assistant Professor
23. Mrs. Pramosh Bhagat MMS(Marketing), BMS Assistant Professor
24. Ms. Riddhi Sadhale BMM, M.A.(Sociology) Assistant Professor
25. Mr. Arun Kumar Vishwakarma M.Com(Accountancy) Assistant Professor
26. Mr. Sunil T. Ubale B.A,M.L.ISc,UGC-NET Librarian
27. Mr. Snehal Sambhar M.L.I.S.C. Assistant Librarian
28. Mr. Vijayanand Pandhare M.P.Ed. Sports Incharge
29. Mr. Pankaj Gadade B.A. Assistant(Sports)

Non Teaching Staff


Sr. No. Name Designation
1. Mr. Deepak J. Salvi Head Clerk
2. Mr. Sachin Dhupkar Clerk
3. Mr. Bhushan Dhakrao Clerk
4. Mrs. Deepa Gamre Clerk
5. Mr.  Sachin Clerk
6. Mr. Faisal Khan Technical Staff
7. Mr. Akash Waghmare Clerk
8. Mr. Prashant Arolkar Lab Attendant
9. Mr. Sanjay Jadhav Peon
10. Mr. Ramdas Ghadiganokar Peon